Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast
Located merely a 5-minute stroll from Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast Belo Horizonte, guests can quickly reach A Igreja de Jesus Cristo dos Santos dos Ultimos Dias. This Belo Horizonte bed & breakfast provides a private parking lot for BRL 15 per day on site.
Memorial Minas Gerais Vale Museum is 3.4 km from the hotel, while the urban park "Parque Municipal Americo Renee Giannetti" is 3.9 km from the location. Shopping venues in the area include Praca da Liberdade Square (3.5 km) and the Lively Mercado Central de Belo Horizonte Indoor Market (3 km). Also, the Pampulha Lagoon lies nearly a 10-minute drive away, and Calafate underground station is within a few blocks of the Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast Belo Horizonte.
The accommodation offers rooms with a dressing room and a seating area complete with ironing equipment. Here you can enjoy a refrigerator and kitchenware. Nice touches to enhance your stay include a separate toilet and a shower, along with hair dryers and bath sheets.
While staying at Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast, guests can choose from dining options nearby, such as Minas Tche, located just 200 metres away, or Bar Do Bolinha at a 5-minute walking distance.
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- CD player
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- All children up to the age of 12 can sleep in an extra bed for R$ 20 per person per night.
- Price for an extra bed for accommodation of older children/adults is R$ 30 per person per night.
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 3.
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast?
The Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast provides guests with a private parking lot. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast?
Guests of the Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 🚪
What room types are offered in Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast?
At Hospedagem Prado Bed & Breakfast, guests can choose among King Room and Large Twin Room. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy offered at the bed & breakfast?
Free cancellation is provided to the guests of the bed & breakfast. For more information, contact the hotel management.